(*) Indicates athlete became a professional

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING 1980-Howard Immanuel, M.D. 1981-William Hatcher 1982-Greg Rippetoe 1983-Peter Magyari 1984-Christian Duffy (*) 1985-Johnnie Ray Kinsey (*) 1986-Michael Klinefelter 1987-Philip Goglia 1988-Keith Sigmon 1989-Roger Stewart 1990-Bill Wong, Jr., M.D. 1991-Jorge “Chic” Betancourt 1992-Todd Samoluk 1993-Vladymir Senatus(*) 1994-Dexter Jackson (*) 1995-Robert Habeeb 1996-Lorenzo Alderete 1997-Curt Blair 1998-Jeff Schwertzer 1999-Kurt Harris 2000-Marcus Haley (*) 2001-Albert Woolridge 2002-Pablo Arevalo (*) 2003-Robert Benavente 2004-Rafael Jaramillo (*) 2005-Darin Page 2006-Jason Huh (*) 2007-Manuel Romero (*) 2008-Andre Vaughn 2009-Ryan Pateracki (*) 2010-Dave Riley 2011-Omar Garcia 2012-Colin Lazarus 2013-Fraijan Texidor 2014-Yamil Cabral 2015-Vinson Charles 2016-Edgar Hernandez 2017-Matthew Stefan 2018-Steven Reese(*)

MEN’S MASTERS BB OVERALL 2014-Yamil Cabral 2015-John Durante 2016-Brian Garrison 2017-Matthew Stefan 2018-Steven Reese(*)

MEN’S OVER 70 BODYBUILDING 1996-Billy Fraser 1997-Billy Fraser 1998-Billy Fraser 1999-Gene Schlossberg 2000-Augie Voelker 2001-Gene Schlossberg 2002-Henry W. Krehling 2003-Mike Moya 2004-William Alston 2005-William Alston 2006-William Alston 2007-Jim Shaffer 2008-John Murray 2010-Bud Woodruff (*) 2011-Jim Karas 2012-Carl Cone 2013-Harold Seidenfroen 2014-Tony O’Connor 2015-Tony O’Connor 2016-Sydney Outten 2017-Robert York 2018-Jim Jarvis

MEN’S OVER 60 BODYBUILDING 1991-Bill Frazer 1992-Haywood Henry 1993-Murray Leva 1994-Mike Moya 1995-Billy W. Frazer 1996-Billy Burnett 1997-Bob Thomas 1998-Martin Turkin 1999-John Murray 2000-Gene Schlossberg 2001-Richard Lumbruno 2002-Jim Karas 2003-Charles Urrego (*) 2004-Tony O’Connor 2005-Dennis Sender 2006-Richard Swedish 2007-Tony O’Connor 2008-Richard Butmankiewicz 2009-Dr. James Musselwhite 2010-Dave Tuttle 2011-Siegy Scholz 2012-Tony Di Costa 2013-Jim Talkie 2014-Tony O’Connor 2015-Tony O’Connor 2016-Ron Maseth 2017-Carlos Alvarez 2018-Peter Magyari

MEN OVER 50 BODYBUILDING 1990-Frank Coleman 1991-Jim Karas 1992-Ron Ciszewski 1993-James Wallace 1994-Washington Suarez 1995-James Little 1996-Richard Rabin 1997-Percy Wilson 1998-Joe Discordia 1999-Robert Coy 2000-James Schwartz 2001-Larry Pyle 2002-Richard L. Coy 2003-Dave Tuttle 2004-Paul Wasulko 2005-Dave Weinstock 2006-Paul Hamilton 2007-Keith Gieser 2008-Bob Santore 2009-Roger Puffer 2010-Bill Logan 2011-Paul Kuhn 2012-Robert Smith 2013-Frank Freico 2014-Humberto Lopez 2015-Erce Phillips 2016-Samuel Bramblett 2017-Renny Mamirez 2018-Samuel Bramblett

MEN’S OVER 40 BODYBUILDING 1990-Steve Burk 1991-Dave Cook 1992-Sam J. Bryant, Jr. 1993-Greg Traicoff 1994-Richard Swedish 1995-James Hampton 1996-Fred Lozon 1997-Stan Frydrych 1998-Gary Kamil 1999-Ace Chavis 2000-Marlon Lazo 2001-Jamie Howard 2002-John Szpindor 2003-Chris Filippelli (*) 2004-Darin Page 2005-Manjerico To-Ze 2006-Andre Vaughn 2007-Tom Toy 2008-Brian Silk Sr. 2009-Matthew J. Davis 2010-Mike Ballard 2011-Jeffrey Johnson 2012-Wilbert “Bo” Lock 2013-Fraijan Texidor 2014-Yamil Cabral 2015-Raul Garcia Fernandez 2016-Brian Garrison 2017-Matthew Stefan 2018-Steven Reese(*)

MEN’S OVER 35 BODYBUILDING 1980-Howard Immanuel, M.D. 1981-Nick Ganakes 1982-Jerry Alexander 1983-Johnnie Mazaique 1984-Bryan Carreiro 1985-Errol Boussard 1986-Gary Jackson 1987-Joseph Nicholas 1988-Rob Massino 1989-John Ressler 1990-Ernest Bea, Jr. 1991-Sid Hodges 1992-Cassie Lee Cohens 1993-Roland Cabado 1994-Gaston Bass 1995-John Szpindor 1996-Jamie Howard 1997-Raymond Tucker 1998-Jose Ben 1999-Jay Beene 2000-Aaron Johnson 2001-Roger Hernandez 2002-Byron English 2003-Son Tran 2004-Nardo Dean 2005-Nardo Dean 2006-Carlos Perez Marcano 2007-Jean Pascal LaBelle 2008-Franklyn Bass 2009-Virgilio Nunes 2010-Joel Paret 2011-Jamie Ibone 2012-Yano Garcia 2013-Frank Sucre 2014-Brian Garrison 2015-John Durante 2016-Brian Garrison 2017-Randolph Naranjo 2018-Jan Tousek

TEENAGE MEN’S BODYBUILDING 1980-Spencer Baron 1981-Joe Donovan 1982-Gary Beachman 1983-Angel Rodriguez 1984-David Bailey 1985-Robert Harrop 1986-Mario Garcia 1987-Alex Pineda 1988-Michael Simon 1989-Christopher Simon 1990-Alex Rodriguez 1991-Danny Gonzalez 1992-Alfredo Camara 1993-Paul Andrezejkowicc 1994-David Triche 1995-Norgel Quevedo 1996-Eric Wolf 1997-Robert Pickerell 1998-Jeff Adkins 1999-Raul Feliciano 2000-Nick Abate 2001-Ian Schofield 2002-Ronan Doherty 2003-Danilo Recinos 2004-Bernie Kaplan 2005-Jazmany Castellanos 2006-James Seymour 2007-Gabriel Figueras 2008-Evelio Costales 2009-Renel Charles 2010-Fern Valeriano 2011-Michael Tosecky 2012-Chris Massaro 2013-Cody Bishop 2014-Lorenzo Martir 2015-Michael Forde 2016-Scott Huss 2017-Mohamad Chwiki 2018-Derek Sheinberg

NOVICE MEN’S BODYBUILDING 2007-Fitzgerald Hilerie 2008-Marcos Fernandez 2009-Carlos Maxima 2010-Adam Plese 2011-Michael Tosecky 2012-Jose Acosta 2013-Eduardo Zamora 2014-Diego Spadoni 2015-Vinson Charles 2016-Dorian Fernandez 2017-Dan Rollo 2018-Osvaldo Bergara

MEN’S OPEN FITNESS 1997-Silk Manning 1998-Jimmy Chaiking 1999-Manuel Mair 2000-Dan Riser 2001-Manuel Mair 2002-Carlos Calderin 2003-Nardo Dean 2004-Claudio Santos 2005-Nardo Dean 2006-Monte Masterson 2007-Scott DeTore 2008-Scott DeTore 2009-Orlando Baena 2010-Orlando Baena 2011-Jose Rodriguez 2012-Eric Vogel 2013-Robert Pierre 2014-Bonaparte Laurent 2015-Vinson Charles

MEN’S OPEN PHYSIQUE 2011-Anthony Scotti (*) 2012-Jeff Said (*) 2013-Emmanuel Banks(*) 2014-Von Xavier 2015-Gerardo Gabriel 2016-Sebastian Aguirre 2017-Hussam Alsowaigh 2018-Luis Alfredo Sanchez Oses

MEN’S MASTERS PHYSIQUE OVERALL 2014-Frank Same (*) 2015-Terrence Thomas 2016-Eugene Zamora 2017-Frank Guzman 2018-Gerry Garcia(*)

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 50 2013-Christopher Cohen 2014-Christopher Cohen 2015-Joseph Kiyose(*) 2016-Joseph Canuel 2017-Alex Paez(*)

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 40 2012-Dwayne Hylton 2013-Butch Rolle (*) 2014-Frank Same (*) 2015-Terrence Thomas 2016-Eugene Zamora 2017-Frank Guzman 2018-Gerry Garcia(*)

TEENAGE MEN’S PHYSIQUE 2012-Joseph Johnson 2013-Francois Turner 2014-Alexander Florez 2015-Johnny Steinbach 2016-Eduardo Suarez 2017-Daniel Carrazana 2018-Daniel Carazava

1st NOVICE MEN’S PHYSIQUE 2018-Jose Bianchi

NOVICE MEN’S PHYSIQUE 2013-Kenneth Zapata 2014-Giole LaGalla 2015-Jorge Villaveces 2016-Ruben Canas 2017-Anthony Greer 2018-Jose Bianchi

MEN’S CLASSIC OPEN 2017-Wilfredo Victoria 2018-Jan Tousek

MEN’S CLASSIC MASTERS OVERALL 2017-Anthony Gutierrez 2018-Anthony Gutierrez

MEN’S CLASSIC OVER 50 2017-Joseph Kiyose(*) 2018-Carlos Rodriguez

MEN’S CLASSIC OVER 40 2017-Anthony Gutierrez 2018-Anthony Gutierrez

MEN’S CLASSIC TEEN 2017-Chad Rivas

MEN’S NOVICE 1st TIME 2017-Junjie Chen 2018-Jorge Gattorno

MEN’S NOVICE CLASSIC 2017-Joseph Lalli 2018-Michael Rosidor

WOMEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING 1980-Maria Caponey 1981-Mary Ann Wettstein 1982-Dinise McPhail 1983-Deborah Konnan Jacob 1984-Joanna Carricato 1985-Gillian Gibson Hodge (*) 1986-Marilynn Carle 1987-Laurie Hamilton 1988-Laurie Starke 1989-Stephanie Ventors 1990-Etta “E.T.” Timmerman 1991-Jane Eggenberg 1992-Vicky Pitchford 1993-Yvonne Vazquez (*) 1994-Alanna Crespo 1995-R. Renjee O’Neil 1996-Tammy Simpson 1997-Kelly McCloskey 1998-Anita Ramsey 1999-Sharon Robelle (*) 2000-Sherry Michel 2001-Loleta Riley 2002-Norma Nieves 2003-Stephanie Kessler (*) 2004-Annette Lopez 2005-Debi Laszewski (*) 2006-Nekole Hamrick (*) 2007-Anastasia Maillard 2008-Ashalyn Porter 2009-Kris Clark 2010-Beth Wachter (*) 2011-Wendy Watson 2012-Kristy McGrael 2013-Lisa Fonseca 2014-Ingrid Valentin 2015-Brittany Watts 2016-Nuriye Evans 2017-Katia Silva 2018-Dr. Josephina Montasterio

WOMEN’S MASTERS BB OVERALL 2014-Ingrid Valentin 2915-julianne Trebing 2016-Nuriye Evans

WOMEN’S OVER 50 BODYBUILDING 2002-Candy Lamberson 2003-Carol Matthews 2005-Josefina Monasterio 2006-Suki Patterson 2007-Mary Ann Trovato 2008-Maria Carman 2009-Norma Hidalgo 2010-Norma Hidalgo 2011-Michelle Brent 2012-Therese Lofkvist 2013-Terri Palakiko 2014-Dr. Josephina Monasterio 2015-Dr. Josephina Monasterio 2016-Dr. Josephina Monasterio

WOMEN’S OVER 40 BODYBUILDING 2002-Maria Carman 2003-Maria Reyes 2004-Mari Redondo 2005-Charmaine McNab 2006-Grimaldy Sanchez 2007-Suki Patterson 2008-Janis Garrido 2009-Maria Flores 2010-Emily Holder 2011-Wendy Watson 2013-Lisa Fonseca 2014-Ingrid Valentin 2015-Diane Arango 2016-Nuriye Evans

WOMEN’S OVER 30 BODYBUILDING 1986-Paulette Bethel 1987-Josette Roche-Suey 1988-Rita Brand 1989-Krista Grevious 1990-Lisa Bradford 1991-Debra Ericksen, M.D. 1992-Cher Crotty 1993-Lindy Champion 1994-Jan Johnson 1995-Carol Apperson 1996-Willa Zielinski 1997-Merryle Guttierrez 1998-Sue Sprague 1999-Celia Hogan 2000-Rhonda Panks 2001-Charmaine McNab 2002-Gabriela More 2003-Saundra Cabrera 2005-Alison Cosentino 2007-Faye Rolle 2009-Donna Williams 2011-Tamica Stubbs 2012-Jennifer Laguardia

WOMEN’S OPEN PHYSIQUE 2012-Dolly Lazarre 2013-Gabriela Quiros 2014-April Cosimano (*) 2015-Julianne Trebing 2016-Randi Stockdill 2017-Kiera Lemmer 2018-Marie Bouchalova

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 35 2014-April Cosimano (*) 2015-Maya Khawly 2016-Randi Stockdill 2017-Naama Merdinger 2018-Carrie Zoba

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS 1996-Shana Blount 1997-Amy Morris 1998-Mavis Ally (*) 1999-Sherma Dillard (*) 2000-Nicole Caballer (*) 2001-Carla Freda (*) 2002-Janet Koehler (*) 2003-Erin Lanahan 2006-Ozzie Jacobs 2007-Sienne Silva (*) 2008-Kristine Henigman 2009-Stephanie Bambrough (*) 2010-Carmen Larreal 2011-Mia Sylvestre 2012-Marta Agular 2013-Nicole Neargarder (*) 2014-Julianne Trembling 2015-Natalie Schmidt 2016-Mariana Chiarella (*) 2017-Nichet Gray 2018-Jaime Marcus

WOMEN’S OVER 30 FITNESS 2001-Gisela Cronan 2003-Betty Otoala 2006-Betty Otoala 2007-Jamie Marcus 2008-Jamie Marcus 2012-Jamie Marcus

TEENAGE WOMEN’S FITNESS 2000-Eileen Kelly 2001-Jessica Canaan 2002-Jessica Canaan 2003-Kendall Canaan 2004-Jessika Coelho 2005-Megan Davies 2006-Megan Davies 2009-Silvana Arcila

WOMEN’S OPEN BIKINI 2009-Soolmaz Hasseini 2010-Megan Duncan 2011-Jessica Renee(*) 2012-Yarelis Gonzalez (*) 2013-Tara Koenke 2014-Natalie Costa e Sa 2015-Anita Herbert(*) 2016-Samantha Bornstein(*) 2017-Veronika Lazutina(*) 2018-Lorena Spitzer (*)

WOMEN’S MASTERS BIKINI OVERALL 2014-Jodi Perl 2015-Yamiley Gedeon 2016-Marina Gatica 2017-Jeannette McCoy 2018-Lorena Spitzer (*)

WOMEN’S BIKINI OVER 50 2013-Mary Dent (*) 2014-Jeannette Navarrette 2015-Jeannette Navarrette 2016-Maria Albanese 2017-Ruth Avila 2018-Ingrid Toro

WOMEN’S BIKINI OVER 40 2012-Adriana Valero 2013-Nina Baptista 2014-Nina Baptista 2015-Honeyleth Padua 2016-Lucritta O’Neal 2017-Khamla Banavong 2018-Isabel Lowry

WOMEN’S BIKINI OVER 35 2011-Tina Picun 2012-Kara Harding 2013-Adriana Martin 2014-Jodi Perl 2015-Yamiley Gedeon 2016-Marina Gatica 2017-Jeannette McCoy 2018-Lorena Spitzer (*)

WOMEN’S TEENAGE BIKINI 2013-Nikki McKenna 2014-Bruny Rojas 2015-Blanca Siles 2016-Samantha Bornstein 2017-Jensen Butters 2018-Kuhu Bhosle

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI 2013-Lianna Hechavarria 2014-Yudy Soto Hernandez 2015-Nena Wetzel 2016-Samantha Bornstein(*) 2017-Jeannette McCoy 2018-Olesia Babii

WOMEN’S NOVICE 1st TIME BIKINI 2018-Lillian Osorio

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE 2001-Marlene Harden 2002-Jana Knezevic 2003-Krista Smith 2004-Leslie Stefano 2005-Ava Cowan (*) 2006-Amy Thompson (*) 2007-Christina Morales 2008-Crystal Rush 2009-Amanda Martz 2010-Maria Lewis 2011-Tanya Etessam (*) 2012-Tiffany Sloss 2013-Angie Garcia (*) 2014-Jennifer Freeman 2015-Tiffany Faust 2016-Yordana Alayon 2017-Kannel Landau 2018-Rita Sequeira (*)

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE OVERALL 2014-Jennifer Freeman 2015-Tiffany Faust 2016-Yordana Alayon 2017-Kannel Landau 2018-Tania Valdes

WOMEN’S OVER 60 FIGURE 2014-Ellen Holmes 2015-Virginia Baxter 2016-Dr. Mimi O’Connell 2017-Dr. Mimi O’Connell 2018-Nanci Teran

WOMEN’S OVER 50 FIGURE 2003-Martha Morgan 2004-Carol Matthews 2005-Robin Tesvich 2006-Dr. Maureen O’Connell 2007-Jamie Marcus 2008-Marueen O’Connell 2009-Ellen Holmes 2010–Ellen Holmes 2011-Ellen Holmes 2012-Dianne Span 2013-Cynthia Camacho 2014-Viviana Smerilli 2015-Viviana Smerilli 2016-Viviana Smerilli 2017-Narby Valladares 2018-Dr. Jeanette Martin

WOMEN’S OVER 40 FIGURE 2003-Lynn Ginter 2004-Mari Redondo 2005-Deborah Nobel 2006-Marisel Rodriguez 2007-Gail Meadows 2008-Holly Beck 2009-Mary Dent 2010-Carmen Hernandez 2011-Paulina Gialanella 2012-Michelle Thomas 2013-Wanda Skelt 2014-Jennifer Freeman 2015-Ingrid Toro 2016-Charnice Bain 2017-Carrie Zoba 2018-Tania Valdes

WOMEN’S OVER 35 FIGURE 2002-Mavis Ally-Tozzi 2003-Karla Welch 2004-Amanda Marinelli (*) 2005-Kathy Fortnash 2006-Cassandra Griffith 2007-Andrea Lyons 2008-Jaime Baird (*) 2009-Jennifer Robinson 2010-Lyen Wong 2011-Jordan Renee 2012-Sailyn Debernardis 2013-Angie Garcia (*) 2014-Jennifer Freeman 2015-Tiffany Faust 2016-Yordana Alayon 2017-Kannel Landau 2018-Rita Sequeira

TEEN WOMEN FIGURE 2002-Jessica Canaan 2003-Barbie Cash 2004-Jessika Coelho 2005-Megan Davies 2006-Kelly Rodrigues 2009-Alexa McGee 2010-Cameo Collura 2011-Laurin Conlin 2013-Carla Ocana 2015-Serena Baldwin

WOMEN’S NOVICE 1st TIME 2017-Ileana Quintana 2018-Shereen Grant

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE 2007-Kelly Purvin 2008-Jaime Baird 2009-Krisztina Laszlo 2010-Stephanie Svoboda 2011-Lindsey Day 2012-Waleska Leal 2013-Renee Dean 2014-Crystal Thomas 2015-Gisselle Rodriguez 2016-Jeannie Feldman 2017-Tammy O’Brien 2018-Ariana Tate